Congratulations - Honor Roll For The First Nine Weeks!

Madison-Ridgeland Academy announces its honor roll students for the first nine weeks as follows:

Fourth Grade Head of School’s List: Taylor Agent, Fenley Bowie, Campbell Breckenridge, Blair Britt, Avneer Chandan, Sam Cobb, Lydia Cook, Sidney Doty, Jack Evans, Lilly Ford, Stella Fuller, Macy Gladden, Neely Grissom, Grayson Guy, Levi Haney, Mason Hierlmeier, Parker Howe, Chloe Jones, Elan Kirk, Collins Kirk, Reeves Lutz, Lucy Mason, Rivers McInteer, Levi McPhail, Alden Metcalf, Adeline Murray, Mae Myers Naccarato, Sophie Nuchniyom, Adda Laine Pattie, Mary Larkin Patton, Will Peart, Bailey Potter, Ethan Rhodus, Ann Austin Smith, Evelyn Smith, Tyler Triplett, Sims Wiggins, Sarah Kate Williamson

Fifth Grade Head of School’s List: Jackson Apostle, Jack Bailey, Baylor Bates, Blaine Bridges, Taft Brister, Collins Calder, Abhai Chandan, Ansh Chandan, Karsyn Clark, Harrison Clayton, Trilby Cummins, Reeves Druey, James Dykes, Bryson Fike, Parker Fitts, Laila Fulcher, Benjamin Goff, Ava Grogan, Caeden Harvey, Harrison Heard, Kennedy High, Christopher Jacobs, Zoey Jemison, Whit Johnson, Anderson Lay, Wylie Lesley, Alden Little, Riz McBride, Parker McNeese, Sutton Mertz, Anne Wylie Moore, Scott Thomas Murphy, Everlee Overton, Daniel Perkins, Addison Pletcher, Charlotte Poole, Brooklyn Roye, Trace Russell, Kain Sandridge, Crew Smith, Mary Catherine Smith, Foster Smitherman, Sutton Sory, Reeves Sumrall, Kendall Thompson, John Parker Tillman, Cooper Vance, Sharps Vance, Gavin Watkins, Emory Wren, Memary Yates

Sixth Grade Head of School’s List: Stella Barlow, Colton Barnett, Devan Barrett, Brody Brown, Tripp Carroll, Chambers Crews, Ethan Day, Bobby Edgar, Ansley Etheridge, Hayden Fiorito, Abby Fisher, Frances Gatlin, Lilly Hart, Julia Herring, William Holladay, Evan Holt, Frazier James, Reese Johnson, Abigail Jones, Graham Kennedy, Lawson Kennedy, Brock Kennon, Ellie James Kirk, Bradyn Mason, Rileigh McInteer, Mack McIntosh, Ramsey Milling, Sarah Love Morris, Ella Kate Nelson, Macy Nuchniyom, Biven Patterson, Trey Pentecost, Walker Rhea, Walker Rives, Lynlee Brooke Smith, Sienna Smith, Anna Claire Smitherman, Anna Stevens, Smith Street, Valeria Valdez, Asher Wiggins, Colt Woods, Rosemary Wooten

Seventh Grade Head of School’s List: Presley Arnold, Adi Bowron, Ryder Busby, Carys Carpenter, Phen Chandler, Lyla Cromwell, Jack Dalton, Whitney Davis, Caroline Dixon, Bennett Duncan, Bowen Gordon, Wade Hansford, Presley Hughes, William Johnson, Will Jones, Kaiden King, Sachh Kirk, Alex Lambert, Mason Lesley, Mae Ellen Mallett, Lissa Cate McNeese, Attison O’Cain, John Michael Oliphant, Ellis Rich, Max Sanders, Selah Sandridge, Nash Segrest, Samuel Stockett, Beckett Strong, Claire Thompson, H.A. Thompson, Lily Vick, Sophia Villani, Will Ward, McCaa Watters, Aubry Whipple

Eighth Grade Head of School’s List: Isabella Bentley, Thomas Blanks, Bayli Ballard Chandler, Win Crews, Jennifer Crotty, Ty Davidson, Preston Davis, Britton Dickerson, Shepard Doty, Parks Fuller, Sarah Hart, Salem Hawkins, Grace Caroline Hazzlerigg, Hayden Heard, Wilkes Johnson, Kaylee Jones, Hamp Laws, Addison Lay, Payton Lockey, Maggie Mangum, Sela McCalop, John Patrick Murphy, Stone Myrick, Jack Pentecost, Matthew Perkins, Ansley Poole, Caleb Potter, Jas Smith, Shelton Sory, Anna Kate Starnes, Hattie Grace Tillman, Jackson Toler, Blayne Williams, Weatherly Wilson, Ava Young, Brayden Young

9th Grade Head of School’s List: Josh Allen, Abi Alden Benton, Brady Biggers, Witt Blackard, Emma Kate Cook, Jackson Culley, Price Dicerson, Olivia Gainey, Mary Crisler Gatlin, Emery Grissom, Davis Hendry, Sydney Holladay, Will Hooks, Ben Horner, Ayon Iftkehar, Julia Johns, Logan Kennedy, Matthew Latham, Elyse Lemly, Ethan Mallett, Grace Mansell, Julia Mason, Judson Meredith, Elisabeth Morton, Ellis Nichols, Ali Powers, Caroline Redding, Gracie Rhea, Savannah Rimmer, Shane Sanderson, Camp Segrest, Megan Shaw, Taylor Smith, John Whit Snopek, Ansley Claire Strong, Courtlyn Taylor, Josh Taylor, Rigby Vance, Corey Watkins, Allie Whipple

10th Grade Head of School’s List: Ryan Adkins, Harrison Alexander, Lily Grace Barnes, Josh Braman, Baylor Carpenter, Vanndel Chinchen, Malee Davidson, Madeline Duncan, Addie Griffin, Hadley Grimes, Riley Hancock, Cole Heard, Ella Hendry, Audrey Holt, Presley Horn, Emme Houston, Caroline Howard, Skylar Jacobs, Brennan Jones, Korbin Jones, Kat Kilpatrick, Caroline Koski, Jonathan Latham, Kaleb Lipscomb, Mary Hayes Maxey, Breck McCalop, Reed Miller, Jeffery Polk, Hannah Potter, Emma Kate Roundtree, Sarah Grace Saulters, Anna Sceroler,  Noah Short, Hannah Slade, Bella Sutherland, Evan Tyler, John Wallace Valentine, Cobby Ware, Abigail White, Harrison Wilson, Mary Thames Wilson, Evelyn Wooten

11th Grade Head of School’s List: Whit Anderson, Sarah Knox Biggs, Stone Blanton, Ella Hall Bounds, Matt Brownlee, Sarah Carnathan, Presley DeRuiter, George Dew, Ella Dotson, Jack Downer, Davis Edwards, Mackie Edwards, Lily Kate Farrar, Will Gallaspy, Hayden Harper, Avery James, Keaton Jenkins, Ansley Jones, Kyle Kinkade, John Laws, Matthew Lemly, Lacy Lockey, Catie Mann, Lydia McIntosh, Braeden Mills, Caroline Oliphant, Olivia Olson, Sam Pennebaker, William Pentecost, Addy Powell, Anna Grace Randall, Sydney Sanders, Drew Sartin, Conner Stewart, Aidan Sullivan, Jacob Taylor, Hunter Thompson, Street Toler, Will Triplett, Sloane Vinson, Ava Wages, Braedan Watters

12th Grade Head of School’s List: Braden Bailey, Abby Blanks, Lucy Blaylock, Megan Braman, London Breedlove, Olivia Brown, Aniston Carpenter, Cade Carter, Bryce Chance, Carly Chennault, Bess Chinchen, Connor Cullom, Sims Dixon, Drew Douglas, George Drake, Kennedy Duncan, Evelyn Eubanks, Jordan Fortenberry, Laurel Fulcher, Henry Greaves, Mary Bratton Guest, Karis Hall, AJ Hasley, Anna Grace Headley, Tomlyn Houston, Conner Ivey, Carlisle Johnson, Kaleb Jones, Josh Khanna, Khristian King, Animesh Kumar, Jack Laws, Tyler Long, Olivia Loving, Nikolas Mazza, Caroline McCraney, Jackson Miller, Kinsman Pace, Anna Claire Pipes, Sam Polles, Chesley Price, Hayes Puckett, Isabelle Sandridge, Annelise Self, Silas Smith, Lydia Snopek, Abbey Stewart, Will Tanner, Toby Trowbridge, Tommy Vaughan, JP Wilke, Peyton Young, Sydney Zito

 

Fourth Grade Principal’s List: Jonah Bain, Hayden Banks, Ava Carpenter, Bentley Dearman, Dylan Duncan, Riggs Hancock, Barrett Ingram, Corley Grace Kiker, Ava Claire McHann, Ella McQueen, Parker O’Reilly, Eliza Reynolds, Addison Sloan, Joshua Snowdy

Fifth Grade Principal’s List: Bella Brown, Crews Carter, Erick Dampier, Addie Edwards, Johnny Fondren, Reese Grogan, Sunny Hawkins, Andrew Jones, Jackson Jones, Bowman Mitchell, Gates Montgomery, Harper Moore, J.B. Murray, Margaret Douglas Newman, Max O’Reilly, Wells Sanford, Sam Sistrunk, Ella Kate Smillie, Brett Tyler, Layton Vick, Luca Villani, Chloe Watkins, Taft Webb, John Hagen Welch

Sixth Grade Principal’s List: Walt Bryson, Kade Buchanan, Lizzy Bumgarner, Allie Rose Cloud, Mae Dismuke, Thomas Edwards, Bayler Foote, Macie Force, Tucker Gladden, Mimi Hall, Peyton Hester, Molly Horn, Pierce Ingram, Millicent McIntosh, Lem Montgomery, Zoe Morgan, Eli Perry, Zack Ross, Ella Thomas, Hughes Westbrook

Seventh Grade Principal’s List: Mac Anderson, Austin Banks, Katelyn Blackard, Heath Brown, AnnaLee Cossar, Lucy Davis, Anna Gail Dillon, Gracie Dillon, Margaret Ann Hollis, Adelaide Jacobs, Carli Neubert, Aiden Peets, Emma Kate Poole, Meredith Rimmer, Lily Sistrunk, Kienzle Smith, Canaan Smitherman, Kelly Thomas, William Thomas, Annie Toler, Kate Wesson

Eighth Grade Principal’s List: Slaydin Adams, Lemly Bumgarner, Will Coon, Lily Grace Coppage, Kinsley DeRuiter, Grant Douglas, Hannah Forbes, Emily Francis, Emily Gallaspy, Savannah Grissom, Beau Guest, Fallon Humphries, Kyle LaFleur, Sarah Glen Lipscomb, Matthew McQueen, Anna Claire Mertz, Wright Milligan, Mary Alex Montgomery, Andrew Phelps, Jack Polles, Tinnin Potts, Ryan Rainer, Allison Redding, Reece Sims, Carly Venable, Jonathan Williams, Emily Woods

9th Grade Principal’s List: Ryde Bland, Ali Clark, Price Farrar, Hayes Hathorn, Kate Hendry, Drew Lambert, Lola Linton, Kenize Mooney, Reid Nelson, Charley Roberts, Will Thompson, Becca Trowbridge, Allison Weeks, Julia White, Eli Williams

10th Grade Principal’s List: Parker Anderson, Aiden Ayers, Ty Creek, Thomas Dale, Jackson Evers, Victor Grantham, Pepper Heard, Alex Hillhouse, Cameron Humphries, Robert McCraney, Cate McCrory, Cole McCrory, Carson Springer, Kate Thomas

11th Grade Principal’s List: Jack Bishop, Ty Brooks, Cam Covey, Gabby Evans, McCoy Evans, Paiten Furr, Jackson Haywood, Eli Honan, Hudson James, Layton Landry, Tylor Latham, Kate Mathison, Kade Morris, John David Phillips, Josie Smith, Elijah Tubb

12th Grade Principals List:: Taylor Howard, Sarah Powell


Fourth Grade Honor Roll List: Drake Breedlove, John Eric Dillon, Lydia Foote, Caroline Gentry, Savannah Hendricks, Chase Joyner, Weslee Kyzar, Luke Rhea, Grayson Smith, Beta Staten, Holly Ware

Fifth Grade Honor Roll: Maxim Burgess, Caroline Burton, Hollis Carter, Libby Claire Dallas, Maggie Francis, Swayzie Helms, Tate Regan, Chandler Wade Smith

Sixth Grade Honor Roll: Towers Adams, Tyson Childress, Presley Cobb, Cole Farris, Brooks Fondren, Meena Fountain, Fallon Frisby, LuLu Gussio, Gray Hancock, Hayes Harless, Presley Hewes, Brody Hillhouse, Reagan Hood, Walker Joyner, Matthew Khanna, Ethan Love, Kate MacPherson, Sienna McMillan, Duren Melton, Zayda Morgan, Cash Myrick, Nick Nelson, Joseph Porter, Margaret Reily, Emerson Roberts, Trace Rowe, Boston Sims, Ansleigh Usry, Jack Wells

Seventh Grade Honor Roll: Pierce Anderson, Julie Bahro, Haidyn Borne, Parker Burke, Taylor Ross Burns, Hayden Craft, Ava Creek, Alyssa Dampier, Ethan Davis, Dottie Dowe, James Downer, Parker Durham, Ryder Folk, Jacob Grogan, Sawyer Helms, Harper Herring, Alex Hood, Avery Latham, Llayna Linton, Tyler Lopez, John Hayden Love, Anne Brinson Martin, Kate McCraney, Morgan McCrory, Jake Milam, Madeline Morlier, Myers Noone, Jazzlyn Nordin, Shelby Olier, Lily Claire O’Neal, Olivia Pepper, Reese Roundtree, Anjali Trehan, Hines Wellhausen

Eighth Grade Honor Roll: Sami Bahro, Barr Biggs, McKenzie Blue, Landon Burke, Jack Wesley Carter, Mary Michael Cash, Summer Day, Cade Farris, Preston Garrison, David Gee, Sam Harless, Tyler Hester, Landon Hillhouse, Taylor Holladay, Landry Horn, Jack Johnson, Ford Johnson, Harper Kinkade, Bryce LaCour, Casen Macke, Lake McGee, Addie Morrison, Robert Noah, Bryson Palmer, John Polles, Maddy Powell, Meri Feiler Silverman, Mason Towler, Kinsey Tubb, Avery Warrington

9th Grade Honor Roll: Emmie Adams, Logan Adams, Nicolas Arnold, Alden Bailey,John Michael Boddy, Cade Clark, Ford Clark, Anna Mac Dew, Baker Dowe, Jack Dye, Anna Marie Gentry, Sam Hailey, Davis Havens, William Hinson, Parker Ishee, Scarlett Jacobs, Madelyn Johnston, Wells Kennedy, Jack Madden, Mary Cameron McArthur, Cross Miciello, Emerson Mills, Maddie Overton, Seth Price, Julianna Randall, Charles Simpson, Riley Suggs, Sidney Wilson

10th Grade Honor Roll: Bennett Cloud, Ella Wesley Davis, Evie Ewing, Emma Gentry, Rivers Godwin, Kelsey Hall, Allie Reed Heubach, Josh Hubbard, Pax Hughes, Holder Jones, Shelton Kinkade, Margaret Maloney, Rosie Matlock, Mason McCrory, Sara Beth Messemore, Hayes Middleton, Tyler Milton, Julia Moore, Samantha Morris, Cole Mullen, Max Murrell, Madi Neubert, Sarah Pittman, Ryan Russell, Rudra Sharma, Lucy Watts, Canaan Yates

11th Grade Honor Roll: Emma Blossman, Sophie Clark, Gus Crotty, Davis Dalton, Britt Davis, Sarah Dunigan, Virginia Dunigan, Will Grogan, Will Hornback, Logan Jones, Brandon Kirchhoff, Beck Koestler, Lily Linton, Sara Long, Peyton Martin, Landon McGee, Rene Melgarejo, Coen Mooney, Addie Morris, Hunter Murray, Brayden Nelson, Vincent Noah, Michael Ordell, Kennedi Sanders, Sarah Margaret Seabrook, Hannah Maria See, Charla Simpson, Carter Smith, Jake Veazey, Anna Grace Whitver, Patton Wilson, McKinley Woodward, JT Wynne

12th Grade Honor Roll: Thomas Adams, Jude Aldridge, Jacob Ashcraft, Fares Bahro, Zach Beasley, Caleb Cameron, Brayden Dallas, Triston Hayles, Everett Heard, Phillip Hughes, Nadya Johnson, Brayden Jones, Ella Matlock, ST McInnis, Jay Regan, Crews Russell, Austin Savell, Ryan Shaller, Christian Thomas, Rayf Vinson, Trey Zito